Minister
Gopal Rai
Notification 16-02-09
Notification 31-12-08
Notification 26-12-08
Notification 17-12-08 -10760
Notification 17-12-08 -10759
Notification 17-12-08 -10758
Notification 17-12-08 -10757
Notification 05-11-08
Notification 05-11-08.
Notification 05-11-08 New
Notification 17-10-08
Notification 08-10-08
Notification 09-03-2007
Notification 02-03-2007
Notification 23-11-2006
Notification regarding the payment of Bonus (Amendement) Ordinance
Factories Inspectorate dated 05-12-1988 regarding weekly holidays
Shops and Establishments dated 07-08-2007
Shops and Establishments Inspectorate
Shops and Establishments Inspectorate.
Shops and Establishment Inspectorate
Labour Court
Labour Welfare Funds
Factories Inspectorate dated 18-07-1980 regarding weekly holidays
Shops and Establishments Inspectorate,
Electrical Inspectorate
District Vigilance Committees
District Vigilance Committees

  Dated: 19.2.2001
NOTIFICATION

No. F.DLC (W)/Lab/BL/97/104 :- In exercise of the powers conferred by section 13 of the Bonded Labour System (Abolition) Act. 1976 (19 of 1976) read with Government of India, Ministry of Home Affairs, Notification No. U-11030/5/75-UTL dated the 23.3.1976, the Lt. Governor of the National Capital Territory of Delhi is pleased to consitute the following for the respective Revenue Districts:-.
REVENUE DISTRICT- NORTH
1.

Deputy Commissioner, (North)
Tis Hazari, Delhi.

Chairman
2. Shri Raj Narayan,
3875, Kichha Mohottar Khan,
Mori Gate, Delhi.
Member (SC/ST)
3. Sh. Brahm Prakash,
Deputy Ganj, Sadar Bazar, Delhi.
Member (SC/ST)
4. Shri Jagdish Pradhan,
Andha Mugal, Delhi.
Member (SC/ST)
5. Mirza Zakir Beg,
Old Court, Kashmere Gate, Delhi.
Social Worker
6. Sh. Suraj Prakash Malhotra,
10219, Library Road, Azad Market, Delhi.
Social Worker
7. Manager, Union Bank of India,
Delhi
Rep. of Financial Institutions
8. S.D.M. (Civil Lines). Official Member connected with Rural Development.
9. B.D.O. North. Official Member connected with Rural Development.
 
REVENUE DISTRICT- EAST
1.

Deputy Commissioner, (East)
L.M. Bandh, I & F Office Complex,
Geeta Colony, Delhi-110 031.

Chairman
2. Shri Sham Sunder,
R/o H. No. 2/30, KOtla Village, Delhi-91.
Member (SC/ST)
3. Shri Subhash Kashyap,
R/o 1/133, West Kanti Nagar, Delhi.
Member (SC/ST)
4. Shri Babu Sita Ram,
R/o 504/3, A-2, Ambedkar Gali No-10,
Vishwas Nagar, Delhi-32.
Member (SC/ST)
5. Shri Puran Malhotra,
R/o 8/25, Geeta Colony, Delhi.
Social Worker
6. Ch.Dilbag Singh Bandak,
R/o B-984, Gharoli Dairy Colony, Delhi.
Social Worker
7. Manager, State Bank of India,
Anaj Mandi, Shahdara, Delhi-32
Rep. of Financial Institutions
8. Dy. Director, Panchayat. Official Member connected with Rural Development.
9. B.D.O. (East). Official Member
10. Panchayat Secretary, BDO (East) Delhi Official Member
 
REVENUE DISTRICT- WEST
1.

Deputy Commissioner, (West)
MCD School Building, Rampura,
Delhi-110 035.

Chairman
2. Shri Chander Sekhar,
Vijay Vergese, Vijay Bhawan,
A-6/68 Paschim Vihar, New Delhi.
Member (SC/ST)
3. Shri Gulshan Kumar,
Khorwal, 36/15, East Patel Nagar
New Delhi.
Member (SC/ST)
4. Shri Raj Kumar,
Kanhaiya Nursery, main Road,
Near Punjabi Bagh Club, New Delhi.
Member (SC/ST)
5. Ms. Nirmala Vats,
Extn. No-3, Nangloi, Delhi.
Social Worker
6. Shri Rajinder Kumar,
C-276, Raghubir Nagar, Delhi.
Social Worker
7. Manager, Allahabad Bank,
Jwalaheri Market, Paschim Vihar, Delhi.
Rep. of Financial Institutions
8. Dy. Director, Rural Development,
Govt. of NCT of Delhi.
Official Member
9.
B.D.O. (West), Nangloi, Delhi. Official Member
 
REVENUE DISTRICT- SOUTH
1.

Deputy Commissioner, (South)
M.B. Road Saket, New Delhi.

Chairman
2. Shri Meer Singh,
Village Dera Mandi.
Member (SC/ST)
3. Shri Kunwar Pal,
Village Maidangarhi.
Member (SC/ST)
4. Shri Ram Chander,
Flat No.-1, Market Block,
Andrew Ganj, New Delhi.
Member (SC/ST)
5. Dr. Iqbal Malik,
Vatavaran, Asiad Games Village, Delhi.
Social Worker
6. Ms. Manju Lal,
Vice President,
Asiad Village Society, New Delhi.
Social Worker
7. Shri R. K. Jain,
Lead Bank Officer, District South.
Rep. of Financial Institutions
8. B.D.O. (South), Official Member
9. Dy. Director (Social Welfare)
District South.
Official Member
10. Dy. Director (Industries)
District South.
Official Member
 
REVENUE DISTRICT- SOUTH-WEST
1.

Deputy Commissioner, (South-West)
Administrative Block,
Old Terminal Tax Building.

Chairman
2. Shri Chotte Lal Madan,
R/o Village Khera Daneer,
Najafgarh, New Delhi
Member (SC/ST)
3. Shri Satish Kanojia,
R/o 56/114, Moud Line, Delhi Cantt.,
New Delhi.
Member (SC/ST)
4. Shri Ram Kumar Meena,
R/o 1211, Sec.-8, R.K. Puram,
New Delhi.
Member (SC/ST)
5. Shri Lal Singh, S/o Sh. Bai Ram,
R/o Village Kharkhari Jatmal,
Najafgarh, New Delhi.
Social Worker
6. Shri Hiren Tokas,
R/o M-92/1, Ch. Baldev Singh Complex,
Village Munirka.
Social Worker
7. Representative, Delhi SC Financial & Development Corporation Ltd.
New Delhi.
Rep. of Financial Institutions
8. B.D.O. (South-West),
BDO Office Complex, Najafgarh,
New Delhi.
Official Member
9. Dy. Director (Rural Development)
O/o Dte. of Rural Development,
Govt. of NCT of Delhi.
Official Member
 
REVENUE DISTRICT- NORTH-WEST
1.

Deputy Commissioner, (North-West)
Village Kanjhawala, Delhi.

Chairman
2. Shri Surendra Kumar, M.L.A.,
V & P. O. Bawana, Delhi.
Member (SC/ST)
3. Shri Charan Singh Kandera, M.L.A.,
38, V & P. O. Bankner, Delhi-40.
Member (SC/ST)
4. Shri Sada Ram,
222, Sector.-7, Rohini, Delhi.
Member (SC/ST)
5. Shri Joginder Dabas,
V & P. O. Bawana, Delhi.
Social Worker
6. Ms. Kitab Devi Solanki,
V & P. O. Pooth Kalani.
Social Worker
7. Manager, Delhi State Co-opt. Bank Ltd.
Narela.
Rep. of Financial Institutions
8. B.D.O. (Alipur),
BDO Office Complex, Alipur,
New Delhi.
Official Member
9. Manager, Nabard,
Express Building, 3rd Floor,
10 BSZ Marg, New Delhi-110002
Official Member
 
REVENUE DISTRICT NORTH - EAST
1. Dy. Commissioner (North-East),
Weaver Complex, Nand Nagri, Delhi.
Chairman
2. Shri Giri Lal Pradhan,
S/o Mom Raj,
F-160 - 61, Old Seemapuri, Delhi.
Member (SC/ST)
3. Shri Bhanu Prakash,
1/4984, Balbir Nagar Shahdara,
Delhi.
Member (SC/ST)
4. Shri Pushp Raj Seth,
1/6647, Rohtash Nagar, Shahdara,
Delhi - 32.
Member (SC/ST)
5. Ms. Santosh Sareen,
C - 63, X - 3, Dilshad Garden,
Delhi.
Social Worker
6. Shri R.B. Pandey,
206, Double Storey, Welcome,
Shahdara, Delhi.
Social Worker
7. Sr. Manager, State Bank of India,
G.T. Road, Shahdara, Delhi.
Rep. of Financial Institution.
8. BDO (North - East). Official Member.
9. Tehshildar Shahdara/Seemapuri. Official Member.
 
REVENUE DISTRICT - CENTRAL
1. Dy. Commissioner (Central),
146, Tis Hazari, Delhi
Chairman
2. Shri Rajan Shankar,
Block 2, Gali No. 1,
Dev Nagar, New Delhi
Member (SC/ST)
3. Shri Dharam Pal Chauhan,
01, Best Barron Road,
New Delhi.
Member (SC/ST)
4. Shri Ratan Lal Girha,
9767/8 Multani Dhanda,
Paharganj, Delhi.
Member (SC/ST)
5. Shri Gutam Oswal,
Ahimsa Sansthan,
Shankar Road
Social Worker
6. Shri Badri Pradhan,
Bela Goan, Jamuna Ka Pusta,
Delhi
Social Worker
7. Manager,
Jain Co-opt. Bank Ltd.,
Darya Ganj, New Delhi.
Rep. of Financial
Institution.
8. Dy. Director (Industries)
with jurisdiction of Central Distt.
Official Member.
9. Dy. Director, Urban Dev.
with jurisdiction of Central Distt.
Official Member.
 
REVENUE DISTRICT - NEW DELHI
1. Dy. Commissioner (New Delhi),
12/1, Jam Nagar House,
New Delhi.
Chairman
2. Shri Ram Kumar Azad,
Hut No.9, 85 Block,
Near 68 Block, New Delhi
Member (SC/ST)
3. Shri M.L. Saran,
H.No. 115, Kali Bari Marg,
New Delhi.
Member (SC/ST)
4. Shri Sukhbir Singh,
13, Kali Bari Apptts.,
Sector 2, Gole Market, New Delhi.
Member (SC/ST)
5. Shri Swami Agnivesh,
Bonded Labour Liberation Front,
7, Jantar Mantar Road,
New Delhi.
Social Worker
6. Ms. Usha Ahuja,
All India Women Instt.,
K - 54, Chowdhary Bldg.,
Connaught Place, New Delhi
Social Worker
7. Lead Bank Officer,
State Bank of India,
Parliament Street, New Delhi.
Rep. of Financial
Institution.
8. ADM (New Delhi) Official Member.
9. Addl. DCP (New Delhi) Official Member.
10. Distt. Officer (Social Welfare) Official Member.

 
BY ORDER AND IN THE NAME
OF THE LT. GOVERNER OF THE
NATIONAL CAPITAL TERRITORY OF DELHI
 
--------------------
 

(J.C. NEGI)
DEPUTY SECRETARY (LABOUR)
GOVT. OF NCT OF DELHI.

No. F.DLC (W)/Lab/BL/97/104

Dated


Copy forwarded to:-



1. District Magistrate, Delhi
2. Secretary to the Lt. Governor, Delhi.
3. Secretary to the Govt. of India, Ministry of Labour, Shram Shakti Bhawan New Delhi.
4. Chief Secretary, Govt. of N.C.T of Delhi, Delhi
5.

The Director, Social Welfare Department, Canning Lane, K.G. Marg, New Delhi.

6. The Development Commissioner, 5/9, Under Hill Road, Delhi.
7. All Members of District Vigilance Committee (Through Dy. Commissioner)
8. Labour Commissioner, Govt of NCT of Delhi.
9. Dy. Secretary (GAD) (in duplicate) for publication in Delhi Extra Ordinary Gazette Part - IV of today's date.
10. Director, Public Relations Department, Govt. of NCT of Delhi.
11. Publicity Officer, Labour Department.
12. Statistical Officer, Labour Department, for publication in Labour Statistics.
13. Secretarial Cell, Labour Department, Delhi
14. Librarian, Labour Department, Delhi.
15. Guard File
 
Latest News
 
Advertisement 47APP on contract basis
Automated System of Allotment Govt. of Delhi (e-Awas)
Budget-19-20
Delhi Budget 2017_18
Discontinuation of physical printing of Government of India Gazettes
Draft Delhi Road Safety Policy
Economic_survey-2018-19
Empanelment of Ms ICSIL for hiring of contractual manpower
Extention of date Application for the post of Other Persons Members for Lok Adalats
Guidelines for Modal RFP Documents
 
Local Services
 
 
Important Links
 
Online Complaint Registration
On Line Services For Directorate Of Employment
Jeevan Centers for Convenience
On Line Registration for Shop And Establishment
 
Last Updated : 23 Mar,2014
Contact for Help/Grievance Redressal | Vacancy | Messages|RTI Act 2005