Lt. Governor
Sh. Anil Baijal
Line Image
Bullet Image Airlines
Line Image
Bullet Image Blood Banks
Line Image
Bullet Image Bomb Disposal Squads
Line Image
Bullet Image Bus Services
Line Image
Bullet Image Colleges
Line Image
Bullet Image Deputy Commissioners of Delhi
Line Image
Bullet Image Education Board,Institutions
Line Image
Bullet Image Eye Banks
Line Image
Bullet Image Fire Services
Line Image
Bullet Image Hospitals
Line Image
Bullet Image Medical Stores(24 Hrs)
Line Image
Bullet Image Hotels
Line Image
Bullet Image Other Important Numbers
Line Image
Bullet Image Police
Line Image
Bullet Image Press
Line Image
Bullet Image Railways
Line Image
Bullet Image Telephone and Mobile Services
Line Image
Bullet Image Tourist Enquiry
Line Image
Bullet Image Cremation Grounds
Bullet Image

Hospitals
 
NamePhone
AIIMS26864851
Bara Hindu Rao Hospital23919738
Deen Dayal Upadhyaya25400336
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, Pusa Road25712389
Maharaja Agrasan, Punjabi Bagh25121645-54
Meta Chanan Dev, Janak Puri25554487
LNJP,  Delhi Gate23233400
Moolchand26832461
Max Medcentre27158844
Ram Manohar Lohia,, Central Secretariat23365525
Safdarjung Hospital26174144
Escorts Heart Institute & Res. Ctr., Okhla26825000
G. B. Pant Hospital, Delhi Gate23234242
Indraprastha Apollo Hospital, Sarita Vihar26925858/01
Institute For The Physically Handicapped 23234242
St. Stephens Hospital, Tiz Hazari23966021/27
Sant Parmanand Hospitals, Civil Lines23981260
23983928
Dr. B.L. Kapoor Memorial, Pusa Road25722736
Smt. Sucheta Kriplani 23363728
AIDS Dignostic Centra26441826
National Chest Institute26964044
Rajiv Gandhi Cancer Institute27051011-29
Institute for Physically Handicapped ITO23233672
23236378
Sunder Lal Jain Hospital, Ashok Vihar27119964-69
27221124
G. T. B. Hospital22286262
2228173
Gujarmal Modi Hospital & Res. Ctr.26852112
26852116
26854611
H. Jain Hospital & Maternity Home25551507
Hans Charitable Hospital27211959
Healing Touch Hospital26521544
Holy Angels Hospital24100561
24102832
Holy Family Hospital26845900-09
Indian Spinal Injuries Ctr.26896642
26894884
26898448
Jaipur Golden Hospital27260935- 37
27260758-62
Jeevan Anmol Hospital22250380
22255993
22255917
Jeewan (Mala) Hospital23511474- 77
27774285
27772645
Jeewan Nursing Home & Hospital25851902
Jivodaya27253204
27418672
Kalra Hospital & Shri Ram Heart Inst.25123117
25434600
25430370
Khetrapal Hospital25451955
25423444
25935488
Kolmet Hospital25752055
25752056
25752057
Lifeline Hospital22222226
22230001
Lions Hospital & Research Ctr.26831265
26833879
M. P. Heart Ctr.26413436
26489830
Mann Hospital (P) Ltd.23967169
Metro Hospital & Heart Institute28558761
Muni Maya Ram Jain Hospital27458008
27253034
27253039
N. S. Hospital23511692
National Heart Institute26415065
North Delhi Nursing Home27422131
27133787
27452450
Nulife Hospital & Maternity Ctr.27232646
Palm Springs Hospital25798695
Pushpawati Singhania Research Instt.26222516
26230042
26440383
Rajput Hospital25705679
Roshanlal Bajaj Memorial Hospital25737473
Sahi Hospital24314086
24319802
24315845
Sanjay Hospital & Maternity Ctr.25085570
25085241
Sanjeevan Medical Research Ctr.(P) Ltd.23265515
23257143
23257144
Sondhi Charitable Hospital Society22250380
South Point Hospital26438932
Thapar Hospital25586221
Tirath Ram Shah Hospital22522425
23956336
Vasant Lok Hospital26149423
26149422
26142730
Veeranwali Intl. Hospital24676380
24102189
24676421
Vimhans Hospital26310510
26310520
26924300
Virmani Hospital22474748
22479232
Zed Hospital Ltd.22053805
Chief Minister
Latest News
   
Bullets Image Pension Adalat Notice
Bullets Image Empanelment of Retired Officers as Inquiring Authority
Bullets Image Vacancy in FSL
Bullets Image Policy on Removal of Unauthorized Advertisements/Hoardings and Enforcement 0f Delhi Prevention oOf Defacement of Property Act, 2007
Bullets Image Notice and Draft orders for revision in norms for implementation of Tree transplantation policy for Delhi

National Voters Service Portal
Latest Developments