Minister
Satyendar Jain
About Us
Organizational Setup
Work Under Execution
Desilting Action Plan
Important Projects
Registration of Contractors
Flood Control Mechanism
Functions and Activities
Flood Control Room
Citizen Charter
Flood Problems
Locations
Annual Plan
Project Image Gallery
Duties of various officers
Circular
Order
Important Schemes
RTI Appeal Date and Time
Right to Information Act 2005
Gazette Notification
Jurisdiction of Various Officers
APAR or ACR
Committee Reports
List of Natural drains
RFP for different proposals
Photo Gallery
Study for Recharge of Ground Water for NCT of Delhi
Draft Drainage Master Plan
Organizational Setup

Unified Control Room, Govt. of Delhi - (Toll Free) 1800-11-8595


Central Flood Control Room, Telephone No.- 011-22428773, 22428774


Central Control Room EDMC,  Telephone No. 011-22165880, 22155303


Central Control Room North DMC & SDMC  Telephone No. 011-23220037, 23220016


 Central Control Room DDA,  Telephone No. 011-23378258


Central Control Room NDMC,  Telephone No. 011-23348301, 23348300


Central Control Room PWD,  (Toll Free) 1800-11-0093, Telephone No. 011-23490323


SH. NIKHIL KUMAR

SECRETARY (I&FC)

 Ph.(O)- 23544795,23511658, Fax- 23516182

E-MAIL: ceodelhi.djb@gmail.com

 JT. SECRETARY (I&FC) Not Posted

Ph.(O)- , Fax-

E-MAIL:

HEAD OFFICE

Add.: L.M. Bund Office Complex,

Shastri Nagar, Delhi-110031


CHIEF ENGINEER (I&FC), ZONE-I

Ph.(O) - 21210877, 

E-MAIL: ceifcd@gmail.com

 


CHIEF ENGINEER (I&FC), ZONE-II

Ph.(O) - 21210873,  

E-MAIL: ceifcd@gmail.com

 

 
SUPERINTENDING SURVEYOR OF WORK-I ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER DCA/FA SUPERINTENDING SURVEYOR OF WORKS-II

ENGINEER OFFICER

 

 

EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (P&D)
SH. O.P.SHRIVASTAVA
SSW-I,

Ph.- 21210877,

Res.-

Mob.-

E-Mail-sswbranchifcd@gmail.com



SH. SHIV KUMAR

SW-I&II to CE(I&FC),

Mob.-9958890114

Ph.- 21210884

Res.-

E-Mail-swbranchifcd@gmail.com

SH. BHUPINDER SINGH

Mob.-9810409197

 Ph.- 21210872

Res.-

E-Mail- aobranchifcd@gmail.com



SMT. SARITA GUPTA

ACCOUNTS OFFICER

Ph.-21210880,

Mob.- 9818309213

Res. -

E-Mail - ddoifchq@yahoo.co.in

SH. K.L. SHARMA,

Ph.-21210879,

Mob.-

Res. -

E-Mail - ddoifchq@yahoo.co.in

SH. SANJAY SAXENA
SSW-II,
Ph.-21210873

Mob.-

Res.- 

E-Mail-sswbranchifcd@gmail.com

SH.  SHIV KUMAR

EO-I to CE (I&FC),

Ph.- 21210892

Mob.- 9958890114

Res. -

E-Mail - eobranchifcd@gmail.com



SH. VIVEK CHAUHAN

EE (P&D),

Ph.-21210878

Mob.-9958890110

Res.-

E-Mail  ifceepnd@gmail.com



 




 
ZONE - I ZONE - II

FLOOD CIRCLE - I

(East, Shahdara & North East Delhi)

FLOOD CIRCLE - IV

(South, South-East & South-West Delhi)

FLOOD CIRCLE-II

(Central, North, North-West & West Delhi)

FLOOD CIRCLE-III

(N.G. Drain & Supplementary Drain)

SH. Y. K. SHARMA
SE (FC-I),
Ph.- 21210870,

Mob.- 9958800323

Res. -

E-Mail - ifcfci@gmail.com

SH. ANIL KUMAR
SE (FC-IV),
Ph.-25412435,

Mob.- 9958889507

Res. -

E-Mail - ifcfciv@gmail.com

SH. T.K. PRIJITH REKH ,
SE (FC-II)

Ph.- 27293230,

Mob.- 9650798758

Res. - 011-27498549

E-Mail - ifcfcii@gmail.com

SH. MUKESH KUMAR,
SE (FC-III) ,

Ph.- 27293225,

Mob.-9958430051

Res. -

E-Mail - ifcfciii@gmail.com

SH. P.K. KANSAL
SW TO SE (FC-I),
Ph.- 21210870,

Mob.-

Res. -

E-Mail - ifcfci@gmail.com
SH. A. SURAN KUMAR
SW TO SE (FC-IV),
Ph.- 25412435,

Mob.-

Res. -

E-Mail - ifcfciv@gmail.com

SH. ANURAG JAIN
SW TO SE (FC-II),
Ph.- 27293230,

Mob.- 9891396459

Res. -

E-Mail - ifcfcii@gmail.com


SH. B.B. NAGPAL
SW TO SE (FC-III),
Ph.- 27293225,

Mob.- 9582352737

Res. -

E-Mail - ifcfciii@gmail.com



 

SH. MANISH AGARWAL
EE, CD-III,
Ph.- 21210860,

Mob.- 9958890103

Res. -

E-Mail - ifccdiii@gmail.com

SH. PRADEEP NAIK

EE, CD-I
Ph.-  25414582,

Mob.- 9958890101

Res. -

E-Mail - ifccdi@gmail.com


SH. GAGAN GAUR

EE, CD-VI,

Ph.- 27306798,

Mob.- 9958890106

Res. -

E-Mail - ifccdvi@gmail.com

SH. SUDHEER KR ARYA

EE, CD-II,
Ph.-  27306411,

Mob.-  9958890102

Res. - 9958890102

E-Mail - ifccdii@gmail.com


SH. JITENDRA KUMAR
EE, CD-IV,
Ph.- 21210859,

Mob.- 9958890104

Res. - 011-27495359

E-Mail - ifccdiv@gmail.com

SH. RAVEENDRA KUMAR
EE, CD-V,
Ph.-  29532144,

Mob.-  9958890105

Res. - 9958890105

E-Mail - ifccdv@gmail.com

SH. SOMNATH KASHYAP
EE,CD-VII,
Ph.- 27881445,

Mob.- 9958890107

Res. -

E-Mail - ifccdvii@gmail.com

SH. N.S.P. PATWAL,
EE, CD-IX,
Ph.- 27290025,

Mob.- 9958890109

Res. - 9958890109

E-Mail - ifccdix@gmail.com

SH. VIVEK CHAUHAN

EE, CD-X,
Ph.- 22457823,

Mob.- 9958890110

Res. - 9958890110

E-Mail - ifccdx@gmail.com

SH. N.P. MAURYA

EE, CD-XIII,
Ph.- 25436008,

Mob.- 9958890113

Res. - 9958890113

E-Mail - ifccdxiii@gmail.com

SH. NARENDER SAGAR
EE, CD-VIII,
Ph.- 27894323,

Mob.- 9958890108

Res. -

E-Mail - ifccdviii@gmail.com

SH. ASHOK KUMAR,
EE, CD-XI,
Ph.- 27290575,

Mob.-9958890111

Res. - 9958890111

E-Mail - ifccdxi@gmail.com

SH. SHIV KUMAR

EE, CD-XIV,
Ph.- 21210867

Mob.- 9958890114

Res. -

E-Mail - ifccdxiv@gmail.com

SH. PRITH PAL
EE, MD-IV,
Ph.- 23311746

Mob.- 9958146002

Res. -

E-Mail - ifcmdivee@gmail.com

SH. PUNEET DUDEJA
EE, CD-XII,
Ph.- 25172699

Mob.- 9958890112

Res. -

E-Mail - ifccdxii@gmail.com

SH. SATISH KUMAR
EE, MD-III,
Ph.- 21210893

Mob.- 9958890117

Res. -

E-Mail - ifcmdiii@gmail.com

SH. ANIL KUMAR
EE, MD-II,
Ph.- 23814010

Mob.- 9958890116

Res. -

E-Mail - ifcmdii@gmail.com

 

SH. MAHIPAL SINGH

EE, MD-I,

Ph.- 25472219

Mob.- 9958889514

Res. -

E-Mail - ifcmdi@gmail.com

 

 

Details of Sub-Divisions and their Jurisdiction in respect of I&FC Deptt.

Details of Sub-Divisions and their Jurisdiction in respect of Civil Division No. I

S. No.

Name of Assistant Engineer

Name of Junior Engineer

Jurisdiction

1

Sh. Swaraj Singh

Mob.:8800728181

Sh. Kaushal Kumar

Mob.:9891620080

Najafgarh Drain from Dhansa Regulator to Chhawla Bridge i.e. RD. 0m to RD. 17905m but (for Maintenance upto Doolsiras Bridge           RD. 20180m),                                                                                                                   Mundela Drain from RD. 0m to 6950m                                          

Villages:- Asalatpur Khawad, Badusaraia, Daulatpur, Galibpur, Ghummanhera, Hasanpur, Jainpur, Jawalaheri, Jhatikara, Kanganheri, Madipur, Nanakheri, Naraina, Raghoupur, Rawta, Shikarpur, Daurala,

2

Sh. Swaraj Singh

Mob.:8800728181

Sh. Ramesh Kumar

Mob.:9911160223

Najafgarh Drain from RD. 17905m to RD. 30180m i.e from Dhoolsiras Bridge to Kakraula regulator.  N.G.Pond Drain from RD. 0m to RD. 1990m.                                

Villages:- Ambrahi, Chhawla, Dindarpur, Goela Khurd, Khaira,Najafgarh, Nawada, Paprawat, Pindwala Kalan, Pindwala Khurd, Qutabpur, Rewla Khanpur, Roshanpura, Tajpur Khurd, Kharkhari Nahar, Dwarka, Kakraula.

3

Sh. Ashok Kumar Gulati

Mob.:987320690

Sh. Hans Kumar,

Mob.:9968724425         

Sh. Karambir Singh,

Mob.:8527019565 

Sh. Ramesh Kumar

Mob.:9911160223 and

Sh. Ramsharan

Mob.:9958220480

Najafgarh Drain from RD. 30180m to RD. 45316m i.e. Kakraula Regulator to Basaidarapur Bridge.   Nasirpur Drain from RD. 0m to RD. 1900m.                                   

Pankha Road Drain from RD. 0m to RD. 3600m.                                   

Palam Drain from RD. 0m to RD. 8750m.                                    

Palam Link Drain from RD. 0m to RD. 1465m.                                             

Villages:- Basaidarapur, Bindapur, Dabri, Khayala, Nasirpur, Palam, Sagarpur, Sitapuri, Raghubir Nagar. Razapur, Rajouri Garden and some part of Dwarka.

4

Sh. S.S. Shami

Mob.:9953991112

Sh. Dinesh Kumar,

Mob.:

Sh. Jarnail Singh

Mob.: 9810544380

 and

Sh. Ramsharan

Mob.:9958220480

Bijwasan Drain from RD. 0m to RD. 4200m.                             

Shahbad Mohammadpur Drain from RD. 0m to RD. 225m.                                                                        

Villages :- Bagdola, Banmoli, Bharthal, Bijwasan, Dhoolsiras, Ghitorni, Issapur Khera, Kapashera, Mahipalpur, Rangpuri, Masoodpur, Pochanpur, Rajokari, Salahapur, Samalkha, Shahbad Mohammdpur.

Details of Sub-Divisions and their Jurisdiction in respect of Civil Division No. II

1

Sh. Rashid Ali

Mob. No.  9810923126

(AE- I&IV)

Sh. Z.A. Khan

Mob.:9711940785

Sh. Satish Kumar

Mob.:9711840865

Peer Baba Bridge RD 19804m to RD 22471m Rohtak Road Bridge of Supplementary Drain.

Rithala Bridge RD 16436m to RD 19804m Peer Baba Bridge of Supplementary Drain.  JE (HQ)

2

Sh. Resham Singh

Mob. No.  9811585476

(AE- II&III)

Sh. Karambir Singh

Mob. No.  8527019565

Sh. Quazi Atuar Rahman Mob. No.  9873114502

Sh. D.R. Harit

Mob. No.  9717406907

Basaidarapur Bridge to Tulsi Nagar of N.G. Drain

Tulsi Nagar Bridge to Road No. 37 of N.G. Drain.

Road No. 37 i.e. DTD Bridge to Out falling point of N.G. drain in to River Yamuna





Details of Sub-Divisions and their Jurisdiction in respect of Civil Division No. III

1

Sh. P. K. Jain
9999045432

Sh. A. K. Gaur
9818929179
• River Yamuna :- Right bank from D/s of Old Railway bridge to U/s of ITO Barrage for complete maintenance of embankments out-falling drains and regulators in the reach. (Vijay Ghat Drain, Civil Military Drain, Delhi Gate Drain etc.),
• Ghazipur Drain :- RD 0m to RD 6241m complete maintenance
• All works of DUDA, MLA LAD and other Deptt. coming in AC-55 (Trilokpuri) & AC-56 (Kondli).

2

Sh. S. K. Aggarwal

Mob.:981812094

Sh. Tanveer Aiazaz

Mob.:9810245550

• River Yamuna :- Right bank from D/s of ITO Barrage to U/s of Okhla Weir for complete maintenance of embankment, out-falling drains and regulator in the reach.
• Nalla No. 12 & 12A
• Nalla No. 14 & 17 Regulator  operate maintained
• Trunk Drain No. II :- RD 0m to RD 4540m complete maintenance.
• All works of DUDA, MLA LAD and other Deptt. coming in AC-41 (Jangpura).
• Construction of veterinary Hospital at Ghazipur Drain.
• Deposit Work of NMCG.
• He will also work as Link Officer to Sub-Division-III

3

Sh. S. K. Aggarwal

9818120094

Sh. Ashwani Kumar

Mob.:9312413812

• River Yamuna :- Left bank from D/s of ITO Barrage to U/s of Okhla Weir for complete maintenance of embankment, out-falling drains and regulator in the reach.

• Shahdara Link Drain :- RD 0m to RD 4555m complete maintenance.

• Shahdara Outfall Drain :- RD 0m to RD 5943m and aqueduct / Chilla Regulator upto Weir complete maintenance.

• All works of DUDA, MLA LAD and other Deptt. coming in AC-57 (Patparganj) & AC-58 (Laxmi Nagar).

• Deposit Work of Noida Authority.

• He will also work as Link Officer to Sub-Division-II.

Sh. Chander Pawa
9810201327


4

Sh. K.P. Singh

Mob.:9811648429

Sh. A. K. Gaur

Mob.:9818929179

• River Yamuna :- Left bank from D/s of Old Railway bridge to U/s of ITO Barrage for complete maintenance of embankment, out-falling drains and regulator in the reach.

• Trunk Drain No. I :- RD 0m to RD 5185m complete maintenance.

• All works of DUDA, MLA LAD and other Deptt. coming in AC-59 (Vishwas Nagar) & AC-62 (Shahdara).


Details of Sub-Divisions and their Jurisdiction in respect of Civil Division No. IV

1

Sh. Y.K. Tyagi

Mob.:9891681049

 

Drain -Relief Drain from RD RD 0 m to RD 2180m ,

Left Forward Bund RD 0m to 5750m

Balancing Resevior at RD 0m of L.F Bund,

Forest area falls in D/S of Wazirabad bridge , Garhi Mandu & Usmanpur.

 

 

Sh. Mukesh Kumar 

Mob.:9718621963

Drain-Relief Drain  RD RD 0 m to RD 2180m ,

Left Forward Bund RD 0m to 5750m

Balancing Resevior at RD 0m of L.F Bund 

2

Sh.Ajeet Kumar

Mob.:9990413030

 

Drains- Bund Drain RD 0m to 3450m,  Biharipuri Drain  0m to 1000m,  Trunk Drain. No.1 from RD 10330m to 13387m , Escape Drain No. 1 RD 0m to 2990m ,Karawal Nagar Drain RD 0m to RD 2480m.

Assembly Constituency- AC -70 Karawal Nagar, AC 69 Mustafabad ,  AC- 68 Gokalpur.

Area- Karawal Nagar, Mustafabad, Gokalpur.

 

 

Sh. Girish Kumar

Mob.:9810662928

Bund Drain RD 0m to 3450m, Biharipuri Drain  0m to 1000m & AC-70 Karawal Nagar

 

 

Sh. Dev Dutta

Mob.:9810716674

Trunk Drain. No.1 RD 10330m to 13387m AC-68 Gokalpur

 

 

Sh. Vijay Singh

Mob.:9810500435

Escape Drain No. 1 RD 0m to 2990m,Karawal Nagar Drain  RD 0m to RD 2480m & AC 69 Mustafabad

3

Sh. Devender Sharma

Mob.:9958052737

 

Drains- Trunk Drain. No.1 RD 6690m  (G.T. Road Bridge) to RD 10330m    (Ariteral Highway Bridge), Escape Drain No. II RD 0m to 480m.

Assembly Constituency-AC- 62 Shahdara (Partly Area ), AC-63 Seemapuri, AC-64 Rohtash Nagar, AC-65 Seelampur (Partly Area ),AC-67 Babarpur.

Area- Shahdara, Seemapuri , Rohtash Nagar , Seelampur, Babarpur,

 

 

Sh. Surender Kumar Gupta

Mob.:9873175667

Trunk Drain. No.1 from RD 6690m to RD 10330m

 

 

Sh. Dev Dutt

Mob.:9810716674

Escape Drain No. II from  RD 0m to 480m ,

4

Sh. Raj Pal Singh

Mob.:9910411325

 

Drain- Trunk Drain No.1 from RD 5260 m (Bihari Colony ) to RD 6690m. (G.T.Road Bridge) T.D. No.1.

Assembly Constituency-AC-60 Krishna Nagar, AC-61 Gandhi Nagar, AC-65 Seelampur (Partly Area ), AC-66 Ghonda.

Area- Jafrabad, Ghonda , Maujpur, Bhanjanpura , Kaithwara, Gokalpur, Usmanpur, Garhi Mandu.

 

 

Sh. Vinod Kumar Shishodia

Mob.:9990060880

Trunk Drain No.1RD 5260 m (Bihari Colony ) to RD 6690m. (G.T.Road Bridge) T.D. No.1.

 

 

Sh. Anil kumar Kaushal

Mob.:9818342172l

Assembly Constituency-AC62 Krishna Nagar works.

Details of Sub-Divisions and their Jurisdiction in respect of Civil Division No. V

1

Sh. J.P.Sejwal

Mob.:9811368222

Sh. Inder Mohan,

Mob.:9213402956

West of Mathura road having area of assembly Constituencies Tughlakabad (village Tughlakabd, Pul Pahladpur ,Tekhand, Harkesh Nagar), Greater Kailash, Kasturba Ngar, Kalka Ji, Ambedkar Nagar & Forest work  for all purpose .


2

Sh. P.K. Kansal

Mob.:9953716571


Existing Jurisdiction of Chattarpur Constituency (Partly existing), Mehrauli (partly existing), Malviya Nagar, Devli, Jia Sarrai, Hauzkhas, Himayunpur

Sh. Syed Mohd. Nadeem

Mob.:9811861149

3

Sh. A.K. Babbar

Mob.:9811453181


East of Mathura Road up to river Yamuna, OTP, Irrigation System, having area of Constituency of Badarpur & Partly Okhla for all purpose.

Sh. Azimuddin

Mob.:9871738875

4

Sh. B.S. Rana

Mob.:9818720118


Existing jurisdiction of Chattarpur constituency (partly existing), Mehrauli,(partly existing) Tughlakabad (village-Lal Kuan) Sangam Vihar, R.K. Puram works for all purpose.


Sh. Inder Mohan

Mob.:

Details of Sub-Divisions and their Jurisdiction in respect of Civil Division No. VI

1

Sh. H.C. Tiwari

Mob.:9868341892

 

 Sh. D.P. SIngh

Mob.:9213490102

Area between G.T. road, and Burari, Bakhtawarpur Road, New Drain, Burari, Creek Drain, Bhalswa, Mukandpur.

 

West Sant Nagar A-2 block, Chandan Vihar Colony, Bhagat Colony, Kamal Vihar area, Tomar Colony, Kaushik Enclave, Amrit Vihar Colony, D.C.M. Colony Part-II, Harit Vihar & Uttranchal Colony, Nanglipoona Village, Kadipur Village, Ibrahimpur Village, Sushant Vihar Colony, Keshav Nagar, Kushak No. 2, Himgiri Enclave, Satya Vihar Colony, Ajit Vihar Colony, Burari Garhi Village, West Kamal Vihar Colony & Indraprastha Colony, Swaroop Nagar.

 

 


 

Bhalswa, Swaroop Nagar.

 

 


 

West Sant Nagar A-2 block, Chandan Vihar Colony, Bhagat Colony, Kamal Vihar area, Tomar Colony, Kaushik Enclave, Amrit Vihar Colony, D.C.M. Colony Part-II, Harit Vihar & Uttranchal Colony, Nanglipoona Village, Kadipur Village, Ibrahimpur Village, Sushant Vihar Colony, Keshav Nagar, Kushak No. 2, Himgiri Enclave, Satya Vihar Colony, Ajit Vihar Colony, Burari Garhi Village, West Kamal Vihar Colony & Indraprastha Colony

2

Sh. N.K. Verma

Mob.:9873421105

 

 

Drain No.6, Singhu Village, Hamidpur Village, Tajpur Village, Bakoli, Khampur Village, Kushak Village, Jindpur Village, Mukhmelpur Village & Bawana Escape, Kushak.

 

 

Sh. Shamsher Singh, JE

Mob.:9350922191

 

Drain No.6, Hamidpur Village, Tajpur Village, Bakoli, Khampur Village, Kushak Village, Jindpur Village, Mukhmelpur Village & Bawana Escape, Kushak.

 

 


Singhu Village

3

Sh. Anil Kumar

Mob.: 9873089091

 

 

RME from RD. 10500m upto Supplementary Drain, Jagatpur bund RD 0 m to RD 4388 m, Area between RME & Burari Bakhtawarpur road, Village Jagatpur, Link Drain No. II, Toe-Drain, Burari Drain, Jharoda Majra Burari, Saleempur Majra Burari, Wazirabad (partly), Burari (Partly).

 

 



 

RME from RD. 10500m upto Supplementary Drain, Toe-Drain, Burari Drain, Saleempur Majra Burari and Duties of Junior engineer-Hd. Qts.

 

 


 

Jagatpur bund RD 0 m to RD 4388 m, Area between RME & Burari Bakhtawarpur road, Village Jagatpur, Link Drain No. II,  Jharoda Majra Burari, Wazirabad (partly), Burari (Partly).

4

Sh. Gagan Gaur, AE-IV

Mob.:9711113083

 

 

RME from RD. 0m to 10500m, Palla Village, Akbarpur Majra Village, Tiggipur, Sungerpur Village, Bakhtawarpur Village, Jhangola Village, Ramjanpur Village, Mohammedpur Village, Hiranki Village, Palla and Jhangola Check Post and Duties of Assistant engineer-Hd. Qts.

 

 

ShR.S. Gaur.  JE

Mob.:8920663368

 

Village Palla, Village Akbarpur Majra, Village Tiggipur, Village Sungerpur, Palla Check Post.

 

 

Sh. Shamsher Singh, JE

Mob.:9350922191

 

RME from RD. 0m to 10500m,  Bakhtawarpur Village, Jhangola Village, Ramjanpur Village, Mohammedpur Village, Hiranki Village,  Jhangola Check Post.

Details of Sub-Divisions and their Jurisdiction in respect of Civil Division No. VII

1


Sh. Anil Garg

M-9213118570

 

Rajvir Singh

M-9818330426

Ghoga

Lampur

Bankner

Sanoth

Khera Khurd

Harewli

Daryapur Kalan

2

Sh. R.H. Meena

 

Mob:- 9818087674

Sh. Rajpal

M-9910411325

 

Sh.

M-

Alipur

Budhpur

Khera kalan

Singhola

Tikri Khurd

Alipur Garhi

Khera Garhi

3


Sh. M.S. Hooda

M-9818102683

 

Sh. Sunil Kumar Jain

M-9250684348

Barwala

Shahbad

Daulatpur

Prahaldpur Bangar

Libaspur

Samaypur

4

Sh. Sanjeev Pachori

 

Mob:- 9891903993

Sh. B.M. Gupta

M-9999172293

 

Sh. Ramesh Kumar

M-9810487054

Narela

Mamurpur

Bhorgarh

Shahpur Garhi

Holambi Kalan

Holambi Khurd

Naya Bans

Details of Sub-Divisions and their Jurisdiction in respect of Civil Division No. VIII

1

Sh. Anil Sharma

A.E-I

Mob.:9873676367

Sh. Mukesh Sharma, J.E.

Mob.:9818507903

(Drain):-Jatkhore drain, Katewara drain, Nangal Thakran link drain.

(Village):- Katewara, Jatkhore, Punjab Khore, Nangal Thakran.

Sh. Jagbir, J.E.

Mob.:9868963775

(Drain):-Mungeshpur drain from RD 23413 m to RD 37556 m.

(Village):- Qutab garh, Mungeshpur, Auchandi, Bajitpur.

2

Sh. Yogesh Kumar Chadha, A.E.-II

Mob.:9868093737

Sh. T.R. Goel, J.E.

Mob.:9911376290

(Drain):-Kirari Suleman Nagar drain from RD 4150 m to RD 7850 m.

(Village):- Mubarakpur, Kirari, Nithari.

Sh. Sanjay Kumar, J.E.

Mob.:9971246371

(Drain):-Madanpur drain from RD 4100 m to RD 8229 m.

(Village):- Madanpur, Rasoolpur, Rani Khera, Karala, Mohd. Pur Majri, Ghewra.

3

Sh. Shaukat Ali, A.E.-III

Mob.:9717785444

Sh. D.P. Singh, J.E.

Mob.:9213490102

(Drain):-Sultanpur drain.

(Village):- Sultanpur Dabas, Pooth Kalan, Begampur.

Sh. M.K. Khatri, J.E.

Mob.:9810991581

(Drain):-Bajitpur drain.

(Village):- Chandpur Kalan, Chandpur Khurd, Salahpur Majra, Pansali

Sh.

J.E.

Mob.:

(Drain):-Bawana drain.

(Village):- Bawana, Boodhanpur, Pooth Khurd

4


Sh. Jaipal, J.E.

(Drain):-Ladpur link drain, Mungeshpur drain from RD 23413 m to RD 15850 m.

(Village):- Kanjhawala, Jheemapura, Nizampur, Savda, Ladpur, Jaunti, Tatesar, Garhi Rindhala.

Details of Sub-Divisions and their Jurisdiction in respect of Civil Division No. IX

1


Sh. Suresh Chand

Mob.:9911966302

RD-0m to RD 4200m

Sh. Padam Singh

Mob.:9871845546

RD 4200m to RD 8432m

2


Sh. B.M.Singla

Mob.:9810290205

RD 8432m to RD 12418m

Sh. Padam Singh

Mob.:9871845546

RD 12418m to RD 14100m

Sh. Satish Yadav

RD 14100m to RD 16436m

Details of Sub-Divisions and their Jurisdiction in respect of Civil Division No.X

1


Sh. Bhagwati Prasad

Mob.:9891406385

Jahangirpuri drain from RD 0 m to 3250m.

2

Sh. M.K. Chaudhary

Mob.:

Sh. Ombir Dahiya

Mob.:9968451364

Jahangirpuri drain from RD 3250m to 5470m

3

Sh. K.C. Sharma

Mob.:9868750854

Sh. Zia Alam

Mob.:9911023380

Right bank of river Yamuna  from d/s of Wazirabad  barrage to Metcalfe house drain.

4


Sh. Zia Alam

Mob.:9911023380

D/S of Metcalfe house to U/S of old railway bridge.

5

Sh. B.P. Singh

Mob.: 9818929179

 

 

Details of Sub-Divisions and their Jurisdiction in respect of Civil Division No. XI

1


SH. R.A. SHARMA

Mob.:9811584511

SUPPLEMENTARY DRAIN FROM RD 22471M TO RD 24300M.

SH. J.P. SHARMA

Mob.:7838337005

SUPPLEMENTARY DRAIN FROM RD 24300M TO RD 25075M.

SH. RASHID ALI

Mob.:9810923126

HQ.

2


SH. DINESH KUMAR

Mob.:8860444596

SUPPLEMENTARY DRAIN FROM RD 25075M TO RD 28080M.

SH. ASHOK KUMAR

Mob.:9968408052

SUPPLEMENTARY DRAIN FROM RD 25075M TO RD 28080M.

3

SH. ASHWIN GOGIA, AE-III

Mob.:9213117094

SH.DINESH KUMAR

Mob.:

ALLIED WORKS

SH. BALBIR SINGH

Mob.:9810824968

SUPPLEMENTARY DRAIN FROM RD 28080M TO RD 31300M.

4


SH. KALYAN SINGH

Mob.:9911000382

SUPPLEMENTARY DRAIN FROM RD 31300M TO RD 34500M.

SH. SAVRAJ SINGH

Mob.:

SUPPLEMENTARY DRAIN FROM RD 31300M TO RD 34500M.

Details of Sub-Divisions and their Jurisdiction in respect of Civil Division No. XII

1

Sh. M.L. Verma, Assistant Engineer-I, Mob.:9958057788

 

 

Over all in-charge of sub division-I with two Junior Engineers having following jurisdictions.

 

 

Sh. Raj Kumar, Junior Engineer,

Mob.: 9213636703

 

Village Tikri Kalan, Hirankudna, Baprola, Neelwal and Maintenance of Keshopur Pump House and NIlothi Distributory, Nilothi Minor, Keshopur Minor and connected subminors falling in Distt. West.

 

 

Sh. A.K. Sharma, Junior Engineer, Mob.:9582228648

 

 

Tilang Pur Kotla Pump House and Feeder channel, main distributary falling in Distt. West

2

Sh. P.M. Naik, Assistant Engineer-II, Mob.:9015283785

 

Over all in-charge of sub division-II with two Junior Engineers having following jurisdictions.

 

 

 


Village Village Mundka, Ranhola, Kanwar Singh Nagar, Qamruddin Nagar and in-charge of following drains:-

 Mundka Peripheral Drain, Bakkarwala out fall drain.

 

 

Sh. Vijender Singh, Junior Engineer, Mob.:9811106020

 

in-charge of following drains:-

Karari Suleman Nagar Drain,  Ranhola Pond Drain, Madanpur Drain.

3

Sh. P.M. Naik, Assistant Engineer-II, Mob.:9015283785

 

Over all in-charge of sub division-III with one Junior Engineer having following jurisdictions.

 

 

Sh. Lajpat Rai, Junior Engineer, Mob.:9868321101

 

Village Nilothi, Nangloi Jat, Bakkarwala, Tilangpur Kotla.

Details of Sub-Divisions and their Jurisdiction in respect of Civil Division No. XIII

1

Sh. Anjuman Kr. Sharma, AE-I

Mob.:9582228648

Sh. Vinod Kumar Chauhan  Mob.:9818640163

Vill. Daryapur Khurd, Jhuljhulli, Dhansa, Sarangpur

Sh. Shivji Ram

Mob.:9911139151

Vill. Samaspur Khalsa, Ujwa, Malikpur & Qazipur.

2

Sh. Shekhar Awasthi, AE-II Mob.:9811584569

Sh. Rajveer Singh, Mob.:9560220503

Vill. Hastsal, Surakhpur, Razapur, Ghassipura, Nangli Sakrawati, Habatpur

1. Mungeshpur Drain (RD 0m to RD 10362m)

2. Nangli Sakrawati link Drain

RD 0m to RD 2340m

(RD 0m to RD 385m = 385m

(RD 1712m to RD 2265m = 553m)

(RD 385m to RD 1712 maintained by PWD)

3

Sh. Anjuman Kr. Sharma, AE-III

Mob.:9582228648

Sh. Vinod Kumar Rathi Mob.:9250549792

Vill. Mitraon Surhea, Jaffarpur, Khera Dabar, Kharkhari Jatmal, Kharkhari Rondh, Dichaon Kalan, Jharoda Kalan.

1. Mundella Drain (RD 6950m to RD 12550m)

2. Jharoda kalan link drain (length 1410m)

RD 0m to RD 300m

RD 300m to RD 1410m (No drain existed)

3. Kharkhari Rondh Link Drain

RD 0m to RD 1075m

(This drain is being maintained by MCD)

4. Dichaon Kalan link Drain (RD 0m to RD 230m)

(This drain is being maintained by MCD)

4

Sh. Shekhar Awasthi, AE-IV Mob.:9811584569

Sh. Shivji Ram Mob.:9911139151

Vill. Kair, Mundella Kalan, Mundella Khurd, Bakkargarh, Issapur

1. Bupania – Chudania Drain (RD 0m to RD 2736m)

RD 6280m to RD 8550m

2. Mundella Bund (RD 0m to RD 6320m)

Details of Sub-Divisions and their Jurisdiction in respect of Civil Division No. XIV

1

Sh. Tej Singh

Mob.:9278828088

Sh. Pavan Kumar

Maintenance of Timarpur Store and Maintenance of fleet of boat trolleys, making arrangement of communication network during flood season. Procurement of stationary and other petty items for office use, for Division office, Head Quarter, Secretary & Spl. Secretary office.


Operation of Flood Control Room.

2

Sh. Pavan Kr. Tyagi

Mob.:


Survey work of river Yamuna. All issue being dealt by this division related to NGT. Preparation of Master Plan.


Arrangement of photo copier machine for division, various branches of head office and Spl. Secretary office. Arrangement for drinking water,

3


 

Deputed at IIT Delhi for Coordination for Preparation of Master Plan Drainage works.


Latest News
 
Advertisement 47APP on contract basis
Automated System of Allotment Govt. of Delhi (e-Awas)
Budget-19-20
Delhi Budget 2017_18
Discontinuation of physical printing of Government of India Gazettes
Draft Delhi Road Safety Policy
Economic_survey-2018-19
Empanelment of Ms ICSIL for hiring of contractual manpower
Extention of date Application for the post of Other Persons Members for Lok Adalats
Guidelines for Modal RFP Documents
IA
Inviting Nominations Last Day 14 Mar 16
List of Affidavits
Notification of Odd-Even
Notification-Delhi Victims Compensation Scheme 2015
Opinion of Sri Gopal Subramanium on certain issues related to Government of NCT of Delhi
PA
policy_ud
PRESS RELEASE
Public Notice
 
Local Services
 
 
Last Updated : 20 Jan,2020