Minister
Gopal Rai
Manual 1 - Particulars of organization, functions and duties
Manual 2 - Powers and duties of officers and employees
Manual 3 - Procedure followed in decision-making process
Manual 4 Norms set for the discharge of functions
Manual 5 - The Rules, regulations, instructions, manuals and records held by it or under its control
Manual 6 - A Statement of the categories of documents held
Manual 7 - Particulars of any arrangement that exists for consultation
Manual 8 - A statement of boards, council, committees and other bodies constituted
Manual 9 - Directory of officers and employees
Manual 10 - The monthly remuneration received by each of the officers and employees
Manual 11 - The Budget Allocation to each agency
Manual 12 - The manner of execution of subsidy program
Manual 13 - Particulars of recipients of concessions, permits or authorizations granted
Manual 14 - Information available in an electronic form (w.r.t. Labour Department)
Manual 15 - Particulars of Fascilities available to citizens
Manual 16 - List of Public Information Officers
Manual 17 - Other information as may be prescribed
Manual 10 - The monthly remuneration received by each of the officers

GOVERNMENT OF NATIONAL CAPITAL TERRITORY OF DELHI

 OFFICE OF THE LABOUR COMMISOINER

5, SHAM NATH MARG, DELHI-110054

(ACCOUNTS BRANCH)

Manual 10

The monthly remuneration received by each of the officers and employees, including the system of

 compensation as provided in the regulations

[Section 4 (1)(b)(x)]





Sr.No.

Emp.Name

Designations

BasicPay

1

Vivek Pandey

COMMISSIONER (LABOUR)

218200

2

RAJENDER DHAR

ADDITIONAL LABOUR COMMISSIONER

126600

3

K.R. VERMA

JOINT LABOUR COMMISSIONER

109100

4

M. K. Gaur

JOINT LABOUR COMMISSIONER

88400

5

Anil Bhatnagar

DEPUTY LABOUR COMMISSIONER

96600

6

Gurmukh Singh

DEPUTY LABOUR COMMISSIONER

67000

7

LALLAN SINGH

DEPUTY LABOUR COMMISSIONER

85800

8

Anita Rana

DEPUTY LABOUR COMMISSIONER

102500

9

SH. S.C. YADAV

DEPUTY LABOUR COMMISSIONER

78500

10

Utpal Kumar Sinha

DEPUTY LABOUR COMMISSIONER

87400

11

A.K. Sachdeva

DEPUTY CONTROLLER OF ACCOUNTS

93800

12

YASH PAL SONI

Senior Accounts Officer

87400

13

K PANDURANGA VITHAL

A.A.O

49000

14

ARUN KUMAR AGGARWAL

DY. ELECTRICAL INSPECTOR

75400

15

SH. SAT PAL SINGH

DY. ELECTRICAL INSPECTOR

75400

16

SH.GURPREET SINGH

DY. ELECTRICAL INSPECTOR

77700

17

JITENDER MANN

INSPECTOR OF FACTORIES (MEDICAL)

65000

18

S. PANDIA RAJAN

DY.CIF

95500

19

SH. J.N.JAIN

DY.CIF

73400

20

SH. P.K.GOSWAMI

DY.CIF

82400

21

Somendra Pal Rana

DY.CIF

82400

22

ANITA RANA

DEPUTY LABOUR COMMISSIONER

102500

23

Pankaj Sood

ASSISTANT LABOUR COMMISSIONER

75400

24

SH HARI NARAYAN SINGH

ASSISTANT LABOUR COMMISSIONER

67000

25

SH. AMARDEEP

ASSISTANT LABOUR COMMISSIONER

59500

26

SH. KUNWAR MANOJ SINGH

ASSISTANT LABOUR COMMISSIONER

65000

27

SH. RATI SINGH

ASSISTANT LABOUR COMMISSIONER

65000

28

SH.SANJAY KUMAR GUPTA

ASSISTANT LABOUR COMMISSIONER

65000

29

SOMDATT SHARMA

ASSISTANT LABOUR COMMISSIONER

87700

30

V.K.SINGH

ASSISTANT LABOUR COMMISSIONER

75400

31

VIRENDRA SINGH TOMAR

ASSISTANT LABOUR COMMISSIONER

88400

32

JETHA SINGH

STATISTICAL OFFICER

66000

33

BABU RAM

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER

64100

34

KAMLESH KUMAR PANT

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER

70000

35

ANUPA GIANCHANDANI

OFFICE SUPRITENDENT

70000

36

SH. R.M.PARTHASARTHY

LABOUR OFFICER

72100

37

SH. VINEY KANT RAO

LABOUR OFFICER

66000

38

SH.A.K.BIRULY

LABOUR OFFICER

62200

39

SHASHI BHUSHAN

LABOUR OFFICER

50500

40

TUKARAM DNYANOBA LANDGE

LABOUR OFFICER

47600

41

A.V Koteswara Rao

ASSISTANT ELECTRICAL INSPECTOR

58600

42

JOGENDER SINGH LATHER

ASSISTANT ELECTRICAL INSPECTOR

56900

43

SH. MUKESH KUMAR SHARMA

ASSISTANT ELECTRICAL INSPECTOR

62200

44

YOGESH KUMAR VERMA

ASSISTANT ELECTRICAL INSPECTOR

55200

45

Deepash Bansal

INSPECTOR OF FACTORIES

56900

46

Kausik Chandra Sadhukhan

INSPECTOR OF FACTORIES

56900

47

Pinkesh

INSPECTOR OF FACTORIES

56900

48

Raj Bahadur Singh

INSPECTOR OF FACTORIES

70000

49

Srinivasa Rao Rudra

INSPECTOR OF FACTORIES

56900

50

BHAGWAN SINGH

ASSISTANT

46200

51

HEMANT KUMAR TIWARI

ASSISTANT

46200

52

NAVEEN KUMAR TANWAR

ASSISTANT

46200

53

RAJ KUMAR

ASSISTANT

46200

54

HANS RAJ

ASSISTANT (GR.II DASS)

46200

55

RAMESH KUMAR

ASSISTANT (GR.II DASS)

46200

56

AFFAK AHMED

UDC/GRADE III (DASS)

27900

57

ANIL KUMAR

UDC/GRADE III (DASS)

42300

58

BALBIR KUMAR

UDC/GRADE III (DASS)

41100

59

Dharmendra Singh

UDC/GRADE III (DASS)

35300

60

JASWANT SINGH RAWAT

UDC/GRADE III (DASS)

42300

61

Kanhiya Lal Gupta

UDC/GRADE III (DASS)

43600

62

MANISH KUMAR

UDC/GRADE III (DASS)

27900

63

Ronit

UDC/GRADE III (DASS)

27900

64

S.M.SHARMA

UDC/GRADE III (DASS)

33300

65

SANJAY KUMAR

UDC/GRADE III (DASS)

43600

66

SATYA PAL SINGH

UDC/GRADE III (DASS)

42300

67

Shri Krishan

UDC/GRADE III (DASS)

47600

68

YOGENDER SINGH MUDGAL

UDC/GRADE III (DASS)

33300

69

Zora Singh

UDC/GRADE III (DASS)

27900

70

ASHA RANI

STATISTICAL ASSTT.

53600

71

RAJ KUMAR

STATISTICAL ASSTT.

55200

72

Anil Juneja

INSPECTOR (GR.II DASS)

46200

73

Ashok Kumar

INSPECTOR (GR.II DASS)

46200

74

CHANDRA HAS SINGH

INSPECTOR (GR.II DASS)

50500

75

DEEPAK KUMAR

INSPECTOR (GR.II DASS)

50500

76

JAG PARVESH

INSPECTOR (GR.II DASS)

53600

77

MAHESH KUMAR

INSPECTOR (GR.II DASS)

46200

78

NARESH MATHUR

INSPECTOR (GR.II DASS)

46200

79

SANTOSH KUMAR SRIVASTAVA

INSPECTOR (GR.II DASS)

52000

80

SAROJ DEVI

INSPECTOR (GR.II DASS)

55200

81

SATBIR

INSPECTOR (GR.II DASS)

53600

82

Sudhir Sharma

INSPECTOR (GR.II DASS)

66000

83

MUNISH KUMAR

INSPECTOR (GR.III DASS)

42300

84

NEERAJ BHARDWAJ

INSPECTOR (GR.III DASS)

43600

85

RAMESH PRASHAD KHUGSHAL

INSPECTOR (GR.III DASS)

34300

86

SUNIL KUMAR

INSPECTOR (GR.III DASS)

33300

87

ANJU TANEJA

STENOGRAPHER GR-II

70000

88

Arun Kumar Prasad

STENOGRAPHER GR-II

50500

89

ASHA SAKHUJA

STENOGRAPHER GR-II

70000

90

DHIRAJ

STENOGRAPHER GR-II

52000

91

DINESH KUMAR

STENOGRAPHER GR-II

44900

92

JAGDISH CHANDER JOSHI

STENOGRAPHER GR-II

70000

93

JAMNA

STENOGRAPHER GR-II

68000

94

NABIN KUMAR JHA

STENOGRAPHER GR-II

46200

95

NEENA SHARMA

STENOGRAPHER GR-II

70000

96

Pratibha Srivastava

STENOGRAPHER GR-II

66000

97

RAJNEESH SHARMA

STENOGRAPHER GR-II

46200

98

Ram Avtar

STENOGRAPHER GR-II

70000

99

RAMAVATAR KHINCHI

STENOGRAPHER GR-II

34300

100

Rekha

STENOGRAPHER GR-II

68000

101

REKHA GERA

STENOGRAPHER GR-II

52000

102

SEEMA DOWEDI

STENOGRAPHER GR-II

50500

103

SEEMA SHARMA

STENOGRAPHER GR-II

70000

104

Shobha Rawat

STENOGRAPHER GR-II

70000

105

SOHAN SINGH RAWAT

STENOGRAPHER GR-II

70000

106

URMIL DEVI

STENOGRAPHER GR-II

70000

107

ALPNA SINGH

L.D.C.

25200

108

BHOODEV PRASAD

L.D.C.

33000

109

Jai Kishan

L.D.C.

33000

110

JITENDER KUMAR

L.D.C.

25200

111

KRISHAN MOHAN CHOHAN

L.D.C.

25200

112

LAL BABU BHAKT

L.D.C.

33000

113

MR. MAHABIR SINGH

L.D.C.

33000

114

NARENDER KUMAR

L.D.C.

20500

115

NAVEEN TOKAS

L.D.C.

25200

116

Parkash Chander Soni

L.D.C.

36400

117

Rajeev Kumar

L.D.C.

25200

118

RAJEEV KUMAR

L.D.C.

21100

119

RAKESH KUMAR

L.D.C.

25200

120

RAKESH KUMAR

L.D.C.

25200

121

RAKESH KUMAR

L.D.C.

25200

122

RAM CHANDRA YADAV

L.D.C.

25200

123

RAMESH JHA

L.D.C.

25200

124

RAVI KUMAR

L.D.C.

25200

125

RAVINDER KUMAR KHARWAL

L.D.C.

25200

126

RAVINDER KUMAR RAWAT

L.D.C.

25200

127

RUPESH KUMAR

L.D.C.

19900

128

SANDEEP KUMAR

L.D.C.

25200

129

SANDEEP KUMAR

L.D.C.

25200

130

Satish Chand

L.D.C.

33000

131

Satish Dahiya

L.D.C.

25200

132

SRINIVAS RAO DWADASI

L.D.C.

30200

133

SUDERSHAN KUMAR

L.D.C.

33000

134

PREM LATA

LIBRARIAN

68000

135

V. MEHNDIRATTA

LAB TECHNICIAN

62200

136

HARBHAJAN SINGH

READER

66000

137

JANAKI SHARMA

READER

36500

138

PALO PURTY

READER

36500

139

SH. GOVIND SINGH

READER

36500

140

SMT SANGEETA SHARMA

READER

66000

141

SMT. MANJU VATS

READER

50500

142

SMT. SUNITA DEVI

READER

50500

143

SUNIL KUMAR

READER

50500

144

ARVIND KUMAR

LITIGATION ASSISTANT

55200

145

MISS RAJESH KUMARI

LADY HANDICRAFT TEACHER

39200

146

MISS SHALINI AGRAWAL

LADY HANDICRAFT TEACHER

39200

147

SMT. NEETU YADAV

LADY HANDICRAFT TEACHER

39200

148

AMIT DABAS

ELECTRICAL OVERSEER

34900

149

Avarar Abbas

ELECTRICAL OVERSEER

34900

150

Daya Ram

ELECTRICAL OVERSEER

34900

151

DHARAMBIR GAHLOT

ELECTRICAL OVERSEER

34900

152

GULSHAN KUMAR

ELECTRICAL OVERSEER

31000

153

Manoj Kumar

ELECTRICAL OVERSEER

34900

154

Rajesh Kumar

ELECTRICAL OVERSEER

34900

155

Ravi Verma

ELECTRICAL OVERSEER

34900

156

UMESH KUMAR RAI

ELECTRICAL OVERSEER

34900

157

VIKAS

ELECTRICAL OVERSEER

34900

158

HARISH KUMAR

SMOKE OBSERVER

34900

159

Ashish Aggarwal

INSPECTING OFFICER

39900

160

DEEPA MANN

INSPECTING OFFICER

41100

161

MANISH KUMAR THAKUR

INSPECTING OFFICER

41100

162

Neeru Thakran

INSPECTING OFFICER

41100

163

Pushpa

INSPECTING OFFICER

41100

164

Rajesh Kumar

INSPECTING OFFICER

41100

165

SH SANJAY KUMAR

INSPECTING OFFICER

47600

166

SONIYA THAKRAN

INSPECTING OFFICER

41100

167

Sunil Kumar Gupta

INSPECTING OFFICER

50500

168

RAJ KUMAR

DRIVER

39200

169

SANJAY KUMAR

DRIVER

34300

170

SHOBH NATH

DRIVER

46200

171

ANIL KUMAR MEHTO

PEON

33000

172

ANITA RANI

PEON

27600

173

INDERJIT SINGH

PEON

34000

174

MAHESH KUMAR

PEON

27600

175

MAMTA

PEON

27600

176

MOHAN LAL

PEON

27600

177

SAVITA

PEON

27600

178

SH. KARAM VIR SINGH

PEON

34000

179

SH.MAM CHAND

PEON

33000

180

SH.PRADEEP KUMAR

PEON

27600

181

SH.RAM AVTAR MEENA

PEON

33000

182

SUBHASH BABU

PEON

35000

183

SUNITA

PEON

27600

184

VINOD KUMARI

PEON

20900

185

LAKSHAMAN PRASAD

PEON-CUM- CHOWKIDAR

38600

186

ANAND SINGH BHANDARI

PEON-CUM-CHOWKIDAR

30200

187

ANIL KUMAR

PEON-CUM-CHOWKIDAR

33000

188

ANIL KUMAR SHARMA

PEON-CUM-CHOWKIDAR

30200

189

BHARAT SINGH

PEON-CUM-CHOWKIDAR

30600

190

SH. SURENDER KUMAR

PEON-CUM-CHOWKIDAR

33000

191

SH.SHATRUDHAN MEHTO

PEON-CUM-CHOWKIDAR

33000

192

SHYAM LAL

PEON-CUM-CHOWKIDAR

33000

193

SUNITA

PEON-CUM-MESSENGER

20300

194

SH. SATPAL JATAV

ORDERLY

37500

195

SUMAN

AYA

24900

196

ANOKHE LAL

SWEEPER

33000

197

ROHTASH KUMAR

SWEEPER

2710

198

SH DILIP KUMAR

SWEEPER

33000

199

SH. DARSHAN

SWEEPER

33000

200

SONA DEVI

SWEEPER

33000

201

MEENA DEVI

SWEEPER-CUM-FRASH

1605

202

PUSHPA

SWEEPER-CUM-FRASH

1605

203

RAJINDER PRASAD

MAALI

33000

204

ANIL KUMAR

PROCESS SERVER

38600

205

BIR BAHADUR MANJHI

CHOWKIDAR-(SIHS)

33000

 

Latest News
 
Advertisement 47APP on contract basis
Automated System of Allotment Govt. of Delhi (e-Awas)
Budget-19-20
Delhi Budget 2017_18
Discontinuation of physical printing of Government of India Gazettes
Draft Delhi Road Safety Policy
Economic_survey-2018-19
Empanelment of Ms ICSIL for hiring of contractual manpower
Extention of date Application for the post of Other Persons Members for Lok Adalats
Guidelines for Modal RFP Documents
 
Local Services
 
 
Important Links
 
Online Complaint Registration
On Line Services For Directorate Of Employment
Jeevan Centers for Convenience
On Line Registration for Shop And Establishment
 
Last Updated : 24 Jan,2019
Contact for Help/Grievance Redressal | Vacancy | Messages|RTI Act 2005